Ferry County Website
Error in site JavaScript

 2021 Election Guide for Candidates

 Offices Open for Election

2021 Local Offices Open for Election


Office Name Incumbent Term Filing Fee
Treasurer Shannon Jensen 4 years $ 462.00




Offices Open for Election

***2021 ELECTION*** 

District Name Position now filed by: Position Pos. # Term 

Ferry County Treasurer
Shannon Jensen Treasurer 1-year unexpired term

FERRY COUNTY HOSPITAL DISTRICT
1 Dianne Lundgren COMMISSIONER #3 6-year term
Jody Janot COMMISSIONER #4 unexpired 4 year term 

KELLER SCHOOL DISTRICT 003
Brandy Katich DIRECTOR #1 2-year unexpired term
Katherine Walden DIRECTOR #2 4-year term
Ashley Blueeyes DIRECTOR #3 short and full 

CURLEW SCHOOL DISTRICT 050
Wilfred Beedle Jr DIRECTOR #1 4-year term
Brad Miller DIRECTOR #3 4-year term 

ORIENT SCHOOL DISTRICT 065
Gabe Kerr DIRECTOR #2 4-year term
Dale McNitt DIRECTOR #3 2-year unexpired term
Steven Sanders DIRECTOR #4 4-year term
Christina (Peregoodoff) Brown DIRECTOR #5 2-year unexpired term 

INCHELIUM SCHOOL DISTRICT 070
Kimberly Pakootas DIRECTOR #1 4-year term
Ricard Whitney DIRECTOR #5 4-year term 

KETTLE FALLS SCHOOL DISTRICT 212
Scott Pfeffer Director #1 2-year unexpired term
Tyler Edwards Director #3 4-year term
Brett L. McKern Director At-Large #5 4-year term 

REPUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT 309
Ralph Ellingson Director #1 4-year term
Travis Fletcher Director At-Large #5 4-year term 

TOWN OF REPUBLIC
Rachel Siracuse Councilperson #3 4-year term
Marty Rugo Councilperson #4 4-year term
Jim Burnside Councilperson #5 4-year term

FIRE DISTRICT 03
Shirly Nevin Fire Commissioner #1 6-year term 

FIRE DISTRICT 13
Mike Weller Fire Commissioner #1 6-year term
Vacant         Fire Commissioner #2 2-year unexpired term

FIRE DISTRICT 14
Landon Swafford Fire Commissioner #1 6-year term 

PARKS AND REC DISTRICT #2
Daniel Stillings Commissioner #1 2-year unexpired term
David Heinen Commissioner #2 2-year unexpired term
Mary Massingale Commissioner #3 4-year term
Dean Bremner Commissioner #4 2-year unexpired term
Larry Beardslee Commissioner #5 Short and full 

CURLEW WATER SEWER DISTRICT #1
Richard Sheldon Commissioner #1 4-year unexpired term
Dennis C. Wuerth Commissioner #2 6-year term
Linelle Harvey Commissioner #3 2-year unexpired term 

INCHELIUM WATER DISTRICT #1
Juanita Warren Commissioner #1 Short and Full
Tom Justus Commissioner #2 2-year unexpired term
Nancy Michel Commissioner #3 4-year short & full term